(f) as subsection (e); (3) in section 8(d)(2), by striking "payment of a" and inserting "payment of an"; (4) in the schedule contained in section 8(g), in item 7.f. under the heading "equipment approval services/experimental radio" by striking "Additional Charge" and inserting "Additional Application Fee"; (5) in section 9(f)(1), by inserting before the second sentence the following: "(2) Installment payments:" ; (6) in the schedule contained in section 9(g), in the item pertaining to interactive video data services under the private radio bureau, insert "95" after "47 C.F.R. Part"; (7) in section 220(a)-- (A) by inserting "(1)" after "(a)"; and (B) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(2) The Commission shall, by rule, prescribe a uniform system of for use by telephone companies. Such uniform system shall require that each common carrier shall maintain a system of accounting methods, procedures, and techniques (including accounts and supporting records and memoranda) which shall ensure a proper allocation of all costs to and among telecommunications services, facilities, and products (and to and among classes of such services, facilities, and products) which are developed, manufactured, or offered by such common carrier."; (8) in section 220(b), by striking "classes" and inserting "classes"; (9) in section 223(b)(3), by striking "defendant restrict access" and inserting "defendant restricted access"; (10) in section 226(d), by striking paragraph (2) and redesignating paragraphs (3) and (4) as paragraphs (2) and