(6) as paragraphs (3) through (7), respectively; (14) in section 228(c)(6)(D), by striking "conservation" and inserting "conversation"; (15) in section 308(c), by striking "May 24, 1921" and inserting "May 27, 1921"; (16) in section 309(c)(2)(F), by striking "section 325(b)" and inserting "section 325(c)"; (17) in section 309(i)(4)(A), by striking "Communications Technical Amendments Act of 1982" and inserting "Communications Amendments Act of 1982"; (18) in section 331, by amending the heading of such section to read as follows: "VERY HIGH FREQUENCY STATIONS AND AM RADIO STATIONS"; (19) in section 358, by striking "(a)"; (20) in part III of title III-- (A) by inserting before section 381 the following heading: "VESSELS TRANSPORTING MORE THAN SIX PASSENGERS FOR HIRE REQUIRED TO BE EQUIPPED WITH RADIO TELEPHONE"; (B) by inserting before section 382 the following heading: "VESSELS EXCEPTED FROM RADIO TELEPHONE REQUIREMENT"; (C) by inserting before section 383 the following heading: "EXEMPTIONS BY COMMISSION"; (D) by inserting before section 384 the following heading: "AUTHORITY OF